top of page

Notice of Privacy

Based on the provisions of articles 6 base A and 16 second paragraph of the Political Constitution of the United Mexican States; 1 first and last paragraph of the General Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Obliged Subjects; 1, 2, 7, 8, 13, 15, 16, 17, 36 and other applicable provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties; as well as 1, 3, 11, 14, 25, 26, 89, 90, 91 and other applicable Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties; Panxea SRL de CV , hereinafter with the trade name "Panxea" with address to hear and receive all kinds of notifications at Poniente 140 Núm. 839, PB5, Colonia Industrial Vallejo, Mayor's Office Azcapotzalco, CP 02300, Mexico City, Country Mexico, Telephone +525512045010 and website www.panxea.com , through this Privacy Notice informs you that it is responsible for collecting your personal data, the treatment of use and protection thereof.

Business relationship

Panxea may directly and personally collect the Holder's personal data as an interested party, client or supplier, as the case may be, to operate and comply with administrative, fiscal, civil and/or commercial obligations; establish and maintain the commercial relationship with the person in charge: Contact and commercial relationship; Manage requests for contracting or purchase orders; Comply with applicable legal requirements; Verify information provided, integrate and keep updated the database of interested parties, customers and suppliers; Manage payment of services through telephone, physical, electronic and face-to-face means, and issue or request invoices or digital tax receipts.

Identification: full name; address (street, exterior and interior number, colony, country, city, state, municipality or mayor's office, zip code), cell or private telephone number; and email.  

Tax: name or business name, Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC), telephone, email, fiscal address.

Assets: bank account number.

Labor Relationship

To maintain the employment relationship, Panxea may collect directly and personally from the Holder, as an applicant or employee, their personal data necessary for the employment relationship that is established; carry out the process of recruitment, selection and hiring of personnel; staff Administration; maintain an updated personnel database; payroll administration and payment; manage the obligations and benefits related to personnel; manage performance, assessment, training and education on employee skills, competencies and safety; monitor attendance and physical access control to Panxea's facilities; management and control for the allocation of assets and work tools; verify personal and work references; contact relatives, economic dependents and/or beneficiaries in case of emergency; prepare and deliver identifications, proof of work and employment references; manage the legal obligations of the employee if it is the case of alimony; manage litigation on behalf of the company and/or workers; manage personnel expenses on behalf of the company; Conducting a socioeconomic study for applicants.

Identification: full name; photograph, date and place of birth; nationality; marital status, sex, private address, work or fiscal (street, exterior and interior number, colony, country, city, state, municipality or mayor's office, zip code); cell phone or home number; Federal Taxpayer Registry (RFC); Unique Population Registry Key (CURP); copy of official identification with photograph (passport, voter ID, professional ID), copy of birth certificate, copy of proof of address (electricity, telephone or property bill), beneficiary data and personal references.  

Academics: educational trajectory, titles, professional license, certificates, recognitions. Patrimonial: those necessary to make the corresponding payment of fees and/or salaries.

For information on medical care in the event of an accident - Sensitive personal data: health status, blood type and allergies.  

At Panxea , administrative, technical and physical security measures are established and maintained in the management of organizational information to protect personal data against unauthorized use, access, disclosure or treatment; prevent and avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction or theft of data.

1. Confidentiality of the information: Confidentiality is kept regarding your personal data collected, which will subsist even after the end of your employment or business relationship.

2. Notification of confidentiality: in case of transferring your personal data to third parties, they will be notified of the confidentiality of your personal data and the obligation to comply with the provisions set forth by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

3. Database management: personal data is managed and safeguarded through the use of databases managed only by personnel designated for this purpose, without allowing their use, access or treatment by unauthorized persons.

4. Computer and IT systems: Panxea 's databases are protected by means of access controls focused on preventing and preventing unauthorized persons from accessing your personal data.

Likewise, security badges are applied such as the padlock in Microsoft Edge, or the insurance in Google Chrome; the configuration of the "s" after "http" in the address line of the browser using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology on the sites where we store and/or handle personal and/or sensitive information, for encryption of information sent through some electronic means.

The Holder has a period of 5 (five) business days from the time Panxea informs them and/or makes this Privacy Notice available to them by any means to exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (ARCO ) about the processing of your personal data, by means of a written request to the person in charge of the processing of personal data, Alma Bravo De La Torre , with address at Poniente 140 Núm. 839, PB5, Colonia Industrial Vallejo, Mayor's Office Azcapotzalco, CP 02300, City of Mexico, Mexico ; or to the email: privacy@panxea.com

AFTER THE INDICATED PERIOD HAS PASSED, IF YOU DO NOT EXPRESS YOUR OPPOSITION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA BEING PROCESSED, IT WILL BE UNDERSTOOD THAT YOU HAVE TACTILY GRANTED YOUR CONSENT.

To comply with the necessary purposes established in this Privacy Notice and in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Panxea transfers personal data to third parties involved in the employment or business relationship, within of the territory of the United Mexican States.

For additional information on changes to the Privacy Notice , treatment and rights that you can exercise regarding the use of your personal data, consult the page www.panxea.com

 

 

LAST DATE OF UPDATE OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE: MARCH 2021.

bottom of page